COUNTYDISTRICTTITLEFIRST NAMELAST NAMEEMAIL

Adams CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairRogerHartwigrogerh@co.adams.wa.us

Adams CountyDistrict 1CommissionerJohnMarshalljohnm@co.adams.wa.us

Adams CountyDistrict 3CommissionerTerryThompsonterryt@co.adams.wa.us

Asotin CountyDistrict 3VACANT

Asotin CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairChrisSeubertcseubert@co.asotin.wa.us

Asotin CountyDistrict 1CommissionerBrianShinnbshinn@co.asotin.wa.us

Benton CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairJimBeaverjim.beaver@co.benton.wa.us

Benton CountyDistrict 1CommissionerJeromeDelvinjerome.delvin@co.benton.wa.us

Benton CountyDistrict 2CommissionerShonSmallshon.small@co.benton.wa.us

Chelan CountyDistrict 2CommissionerBobBugertbob.bugert@co.chelan.wa.us

Chelan CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairDougEnglanddoug.england@co.chelan.wa.us

Chelan CountyDistrict 1CommissionerKevinOverbaykevin.overbay@co.chelan.wa.us

Clallam CountyDistrict 2CommissionerRandyJohnsonrjohnson@co.clallam.wa.us

Clallam CountyDistrict 1Commissioner / ChairMarkOziasmozias@co.clallam.wa.us

Clallam CountyDistrict 3CommissionerBillPeachbpeach@co.clallam.wa.us

Clark CountyDistrict 3CouncilorJohnBlomjohn.blom@clark.wa.gov

Clark CountyDistrict 1CouncilorTempleLentztemple.lentz@clark.wa.gov

Clark CountyDistrict 4CouncilorGaryMedvigygary.medvigy@clark.wa.gov

Clark CountyDistrict 2CouncilorJulieOlsonjulie.olson2@clark.wa.gov

Clark CountyAt-Large RepresentativeCouncil ChairEileenQuiringeileen.quiring@clark.wa.gov

Columbia CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairCharlesAmereinCharles_Amerein@co.columbia.wa.us

Columbia CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRyanRundellRyan_Rundell@co.columbia.wa.us

Columbia CountyDistrict 2CommissionerMichaelTalbottmike_talbott@co.columbia.wa.us

Cowlitz CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairJoeGardnergardnerj@co.cowlitz.wa.us

Cowlitz CountyDistrict 1CommissionerArneMortensenmortensena@co.cowlitz.wa.us

Cowlitz CountyDistrict 2CommissionerDennisWeberweberd@co.cowlitz.wa.us

Douglas CountyDistrict 2CommissionerKyleSteinburgksteinburg@co.douglas.wa.us

Douglas CountyDistrict 3CommissionerMarcStraubmstraub@co.douglas.wa.us

Douglas CountyDistrict 1Commissioner / ChairDanSuttondsutton@co.douglas.wa.us

Ferry CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairNathanDavisndavis@co.ferry.wa.us

Ferry CountyDistrict 1CommissionerJohnnaExnerjexner@co.ferry.wa.us

Ferry CountyDistrict 3CommissionerHowardHambletonhhambleton@co.ferry.wa.us

Franklin CountyDistrict 3CommissionerClintDidiercdidier@co.franklin.wa.us

Franklin CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairRobertKochrkoch@co.franklin.wa.us

Franklin CountyDistrict 1CommissionerBradPeckbpeck@co.franklin.wa.us

Garfield CountyDistrict 2CommissionerJustinDixonjdixon@co.garfield.wa.us

Garfield CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRobertJohnsonbjohnson@co.garfield.wa.us

Garfield CountyDistrict 3CommissionerWynneMcCabewmccabe@co.garfield.wa.us

Grant CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairCindyCarterccarter@grantcountywa.gov

Grant CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRichardStevensrstevens@grantcountywa.gov

Grant CountyDistrict 2CommissionerTomTaylorthtaylor@grantcountywa.gov

Grays Harbor CountyDistrict 1CommissionerWesCormierwcormier@co.grays-harbor.wa.us

Grays Harbor CountyDistrict 3CommissionerVickieRainesvraines@co.grays-harbor.wa.us

Grays Harbor CountyDisrtict 2CommissionerRandyRossrross@co.grays-harbor.wa.us

Island CountyDistrict 2CommissionerJillJohnsonJill.Johnson@islandcountywa.gov

Island CountyDistrict 1CommissionerHelenPrice JohnsonH.Price_Johnson@islandcountywa.gov

Island CountyDistrict 3CommissionerJanetSt. ClairJ.StClair@islandcountywa.gov

Jefferson CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairGregBrothertongbrotherton@co.jefferson.wa.us

Jefferson CountyDistrict 1CommissionerKateDeankdean@co.jefferson.wa.us

Jefferson CountyDistrict 2CommissionerDavidSullivandsullivan@co.jefferson.wa.us

King CountyDistrict 6CouncilmemberClaudiaBalducciclaudia.balducci@kingcounty.gov

King CountyExecutiveCounty ExecutiveDowConstantinedow.constantine@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 1CouncilmemberRodDembowskirod.dembowski@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 9CouncilmemberReaganDunnreagan.dunn@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 4CouncilmemberJeanneKohl-Wellesjeanne.kohl-welles@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 3CouncilmemberKathyLambertkathy.lambert@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 8CouncilmemberJoeMcDermottjoe.mcdermott@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 5CouncilmemberDaveUpthegrovedave.upthegrove@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 7CouncilmemberPeteVon Reichbauerpete.vonreichbauer@kingcounty.gov

King CountyDistrict 2CouncilmemberGirmayZahilayGirmay.zahilay@kingcounty.gov

Kitsap CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairCharlotteGarridocgarrido@co.kitsap.wa.us

Kitsap CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRobertGelderrgelder@co.kitsap.wa.us

Kitsap CountyDisrtict 3CommissionerEdward (Ed)Wolfeewolfe@co.kitsap.wa.us

Kittitas CountyDistrict 2CommissionerLauraOsiadaczlaura.osiadacz@co.kittitas.wa.us

Kittitas CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairBrettWachsmithbrett.wachsmith.co@co.kittitas.wa.us

Kittitas CountyDistrict 1CommissionerCoryWrightcory.wright@co.kittitas.wa.us

Klickitat CountyDistrict 1Commissioner / ChairRexJohnstonRexJ@klickitatcounty.org

Klickitat CountyDistrict 2CommissionerDavidSauterDaveS@klickitatcounty.org

Klickitat CountyDistrict 3CommissionerJimSizemoreJimS@klickitatcounty.org

Lewis CountyDistrict 1CommissionerEdnaFundedna.fund@lewiscountywa.gov

Lewis CountyDistrict 2CommissionerBobbyJacksonbobby.jackson@lewiscountywa.gov

Lewis CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairGaryStampergary.stamper@lewiscountywa.gov

Lincoln CountyDistrict 3CommissionerRobCoffmanrcoffman@co.lincoln.wa.us

Lincoln CountyDistrict 2CommissionerScottHutsellshutsell@co.lincoln.wa.us

Lincoln CountyDistrict 1CommissionerMarkStedmanmstedman@co.lincoln.wa.us

Mason CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRandyNeatherlinrandyn@co.mason.wa.us

Mason CountyDistrict 2CommissionerKevinShuttykshutty@co.mason.wa.us

Mason CountyDistrict 3CommissionerSharonTraskstrask@co.mason.wa.us

Okanogan CountyDistrict 1CommissionerChrisBranchcbranch@co.okanogan.wa.us

Okanogan CountyDistrict 3CommissionerJimDeTrojdetro@co.okanogan.wa.us

Okanogan CountyDistrict 2CommissionerAndyHoverandy.hover@co.okanogan.wa.us

Pacific CountyDistrict 1CommissionerLisaOlsenlolsen@co.pacific.wa.us

Pacific CountyDistrict 3CommissionerMichael "Hawk"Runyonmrunyon@co.pacific.wa.us

Pacific CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairFrankWolfefwolfe@co.pacific.wa.us

Pend Oreille CountyDistrict 3CommissionerStephenKissskiss@pendoreille.org

Pend Oreille CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairMikeManusmmanus@pendoreille.org

Pend Oreille CountyDistrict 1CommissionerKarenSkoogkskoog@pendoreille.org

Pierce CountyDistrict 5CouncilmemberMartyCampbellmarty.campbell@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyExecutiveCounty ExecutiveBruceDammeierbruce.dammeier@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 4CouncilmemberConnieLadenburgconnie.ladenburg@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 3CouncilmemberJimMcCunejim.mccune@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 1CouncilmemberDaveMorelldave.morell@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 6Councilmember / ChairDouglasRichardsondoug.richardson@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 2CouncilmemberPamRoachpam.roach@piercecountywa.gov

Pierce CountyDistrict 7CouncilmemberDerekYoungderek.young@piercecountywa.gov

San Juan CountyDistrict 2Councilmember / ChairRickHughesrickh@sanjuanco.com

San Juan CountyDistrict 3CouncilmemberJamieStephensjamies@sanjuanco.com

San Juan CountyDistrict 1CouncilmemberBillWatsonbillw@sanjuanco.com

Skagit CountyDistrict 2CommissionerKenDahlstedtkend@co.skagit.wa.us

Skagit CountyDistrict 3CommissionerLisaJanickiljanicki@co.skagit.wa.us

Skagit CountyDistrict 1Commissioner / ChairRonWesenronw@co.skagit.wa.us

Skamania CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairBobHamlinhamlin@co.skamania.wa.us

Skamania CountyDistrict 2CommissionerTomLannenlannen@co.skamania.wa.us

Skamania CountyDistrict 1CommissionerRichardMaharmahar@co.skamania.wa.us

Snohomish CountyDistrict 2CouncilmemberMeganDunnMegan.Dunn@snoco.org

Snohomish CountyDistrict 5CouncilmemberSamLowsam.low@co.snohomish.wa.us

Snohomish CountyDistrict 1Councilmember / ChairNateNehringnate.nehring@snoco.org

Snohomish CountyDistrict 4CouncilmemberJaredMeadjared.mead@snoco.org

Snohomish CountyExecutiveCounty ExecutiveDaveSomersdave.somers@snoco.org

Snohomish CountyDistrict 3CouncilmemberStephanieWrightstephanie.wright@snoco.org

Spokane CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairAlFrenchafrench@spokanecounty.org

Spokane CountyDistrict 1CommissionerJoshKernsjkerns@spokanecounty.org

Spokane CountyDistrict 2CommissionerMaryKuneymkuney@spokanecounty.org

Stevens CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairDonDashiellddashiell@stevenscountywa.gov

Stevens CountyDistrict 1CommissionerWesMcCartwmccart@stevenscountywa.gov

Stevens CountyDistrict 3CommissionerSteveParkersparker@stevenscountywa.gov

Thurston CountyDistrict 2CommissionerGaryEdwardsedwardg@co.thurston.wa.us

Thurston CountyDistrict 1Commissioner / ChairJohnHutchingsjohn.hutchings@co.thurston.wa.us

Thurston CountyDistrict 3CommissionerTyeMensertye.menser@co.thurston.wa.us

Wahkiakum CountyDistrict 1CommissionerMikeBackmanbackmanm@co.wahkiakum.wa.us

Wahkiakum CountyDistrict 2Commissioner / ChairDanielCothrencothrend@co.wahkiakum.wa.us

Wahkiakum CountyDistrict 3CommissionerGeneStrongstrongg@co.wahkiakum.wa.us

Walla Walla CountyDistrict 1CommissionerJames (Jim)Johnsonjjohnson@co.walla-walla.wa.us

Walla Walla CountyDistrict 2CommissionerToddKimballtkimball@co.walla-walla.wa.us

Walla Walla CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairGregTompkinsgtompkins@co.walla-walla.wa.us

Whatcom CountyDistrict 1CouncilmemberRudBrowneRbrowne@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyAt-Large (A)Councilmember / ChairBarryBuchananBbuchana@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyDistrict 3CouncilmemberTylerByrdTbyrd@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyDistrict 2CouncilmemberToddDonovanTdonovan@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyDistrict 5CouncilmemberBenElenbaasbelenbaas@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyAt-Large (B)CouncilmemberCarolFrazeyCfrazey@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyDistrict 4CouncilmemberKathyKershnerKkershne@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whatcom CountyExecutiveCounty ExecutiveSatpalSidhuSsidhu@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whitman CountyDistrict 2CommissionerDeanKinzerdeank@whitmancounty.net

Whitman CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairMichaelLargentmichaell@whitmancounty.net

Whitman CountyDistrict 1CommissionerArthur (Art)Swannackarts@whitmancounty.net

Yakima CountyDistrict 2CommissionerRonAndersonRon.Anderson@co.yakima.wa.us

Yakima CountyDistrict 1CommissionerVickiBakerVicki.baker@co.yakima.wa.us

Yakima CountyDistrict 3Commissioner / ChairNormChildressnorm.childress@co.yakima.wa.us

Please email all your County Council Members, Commissioners and Executives and tell them to re-open. We need Businesses, private construction, medical facilities and services open now, (along with parks, trails and fishing)  to get people back to work and enabling them to pay their mortgages, rent, bills and pay for groceries.  Businesses can do this safely - We are all adults. We don't have time to wait for Governor Inslee's "No plan" plan. Those who feel compromised can remain at home. The rest of us want to get our economy working again.

Click on link above or copy and paste from below (not hyper linked)